Privacy Policy

Note : EASYMAIDS INC. is committed to respecting the personal privacy and information of all our customers and employees. EASYMAIDS INC. will not use or disclose personal information about a customer or employee to any third party without their expressed written consent.

EASYMAIDS INC. Commitments

In order to provide quality cleaning services for your home, EASYMAIDS INC. must collect, use and disclose information in relation to our customers. This information is personal, which is why we make the following commitments to our customers:

EASYMAIDS INC. will only collect the personal information necessary to provide EASYMAIDS INC. customers with high-quality residential cleaning services.

EASYMAIDS INC. does not collect, use or disclose any personal information about a customer to a third party without the consent of the customer, except where required by law or as authorized to do so by the Privacy Act.

From time to time EASYMAIDS INC. may disclose personal information about our customers to an authorized agent or employess of EASYMAIDS INC., on a temporary basis, in order to determine how our cleaning service is meeting customer needs and how we can better meet those needs.

EASYMAIDS INC. uses a password-protected software program which has a database that contains personal information about our customers. EASYMAIDS INC. also collects, in written form, personal information about a customer. This information is kept in a secure location with controlled access.

Personal information about our customers, including but not limited to their name, address and telephone number, must be disclosed to the employees of EASYMAIDS INC. to provide the cleaning service. EASYMAIDS INC. employees have acknowledged their requirements to maintain the confidentiality of this information and will only use it to fulfill the requirements of their employment with EASYMAIDS INC.. Personal information entrusted to our employees is kept confidential and secure at all times.

EASYMAIDS INC. customers are entitled to examine the personal information we have on file for them, subject to the restrictions provided by law. Customers may also request rectification of inaccurate or incomplete information. If applicable, we will disclose this information to the person concerned or rectify it promptly.

Free Disinfection with every cleaning and get $30 off on first cleaning using code EASY30

 

 

Easymaids - Home cleaning made easy!